Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Mari
Dean Physical Education & Athletics
530-242-7595 [email protected]
Angela Brock
Administrative Assistant
530-242-7593 [email protected]
Starlyn Corley
Administrative Assistant
530-242-7592 [email protected]
Mike Davis
Athletic Trainer
530-242-2280 [email protected]
Haley Mulvihill
Athletic Trainer
530-242-2290 [email protected]
Jason Kelly
Athletic Counselor
530-242-7737 [email protected]
Jay Axtell
Equipment Technician
530-242-2273 [email protected]
Jim Keating
Instructor
530-242-2286 [email protected]
Susan Westler
Instructor
530-242-2288 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brad Rupert
Head Baseball Coach
530-242-2289 [email protected]
Cody McCary
Assistant Coach
John Waterman
Assistant Coach
Scott Edwards
Assistant Coach

Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Katy Cottrell
Head Cross Country Coach
530-242-2285 [email protected]
Todd Larson
Assistant Coach

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Craig Thompson
Head Football Coach
530-242-2292 [email protected]
Bryon Hamilton
Assistant Head Coach
530-242-2282 [email protected]
Rudy Anberg
Assistant Coach - Offensive Support
Ray Atkins
Assistant Coach - Running Backs
Steve Campos
Assistant Coach - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Anthony Cavalli
Assistant Coach-Defensive Backs
Wallace Johnson
Assistant Coach-Pass Game Coordinator/Wide Receivers
Roger Hatton
Football Team Manager
Nathan Stephens
Volunteer Assistant Receiver Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kele Fitzhugh
Head Men's Basketball Coach
530-242-2283 [email protected]
Jim Holcomb
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jesse Banda
Head Men's Soccer Coach
530-242-2281 [email protected]
Brendan Ackley
Assistant Coach

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Amy Knowles
Head Softball Coach
530-242-2293 [email protected]
Cassidy Olson
Assistant Softball Coach
Mike Meeink
Assistant Softball Coach

Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Wagner
Head Swim & Dive Coach
530-242-2295 [email protected]
Beth Heibel
Assistant Swim Coach
Crystal HIlton
Assistant Dive Coach
Leilani Jefcoat
Assistant Swim Coach

Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Heidi Lee
Head Tennis Coach
242-2284 [email protected]

Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bryon Hamilton
Head Track & Field Coach
530-242-2282 [email protected]
Katy Cottrell
Assistant Head Track Coach
530-242-2285 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jerry Brown
Head Women's Basketball Coach
530-242-2275 [email protected]
Stacy Mizuta
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Fults
Head Women's Soccer Coach
530-242-2291 [email protected]
Roger Hatton
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Steven Hofferber
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelly Brazil
Head Volleyball Coach
530-242-2274 [email protected]
Dave Radford
Assistant Volleyball Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Thomas
Head Wrestling Coach
530-242-2276 [email protected]
LoganPaul Eickhoff
Assistant Coach