Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 28 vs. Southwestern Oregon 5:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Diablo Valley @ Yuba College 3:00 PM
  Yuba Classic #1
  at Yuba 5:00 PM
  Yuba Classic #1
 
September
Wed. 4 at Sierra 2:00 PM
  Sierra Classic
  vs. Marin @ Sierra College 2:00 PM
  Sierra Classic
Fri. 6 at San Joaquin Delta TBA
  vs. Fresno @ San Joaquin Delta College 2:00 PM
  Delta Classic, Match #8
Wed. 11 vs. TBD @ West Valley College TBA
Fri. 13 at Cosumnes River 1:00 PM
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
  vs. Taft @ Cosumnes River College 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 at San Francisco 2:00 PM
  San Francisco Classic
  vs. Ohlone @ CC San Francisco 4:00 PM
  San Francisco Classic
Fri. 20 at Los Medanos 2:00 PM
  LMC Quad
  vs. Hartnell @ Los Medanos College 4:00 PM
  LMC Quad
Sat. 28 vs. TBD 11:00 AM
  vs. Sacramento City 1:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Siskiyous * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Wed. 9 at Lassen * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Fri. 11 at Butte * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Wed. 16 at Redwoods * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Fri. 18 vs. Feather River * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Wed. 23 at Siskiyous * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Fri. 25 vs. Redwoods * 6:00 PM
  GVC
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Butte * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Wed. 6 at Feather River * 6:00 PM
  GVC
Fri. 8 vs. Lassen * 6:00 PM
  GVC
 
August
Wed. 29 at Sierra Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-19
  vs. Marin @ Sierra Final L, 3-0
  Sierra Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21
Fri. 31 vs. Yuba Final W, 3-1
  Shasta Classic, 25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 30-28
  vs. Diablo Valley Final W, 3-0
  Shasta Classic, 25-18, 25-10, 25-23
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Southwestern CC (Oregon) Final L, 3-1
  Shasta Classic 2, 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-18
  vs. West Valley Final L, 3-1
  Shasta Classic 2, 25-18, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13
Fri. 7 at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14
  vs. Solano @ San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #9, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21
Sat. 8 vs. Taft @ San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17
  vs. Reedley @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23
Wed. 12 at Ohlone Final L, 3-2
  Fremont Hills Classic, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 15-13
  vs. San Francisco @ Ohlone Final W, 3-1
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 14-25, 25-14
Fri. 14 vs. Sacramento City @ DeAnza Final L, 3-0
  De Anza Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17
  at De Anza Final L, 3-0
  De Anza Classic, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Wed. 19 at San Mateo Final L, 3-0
  CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19
  vs. Canada @ San Mateo Final W, 3-0
  CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19
Fri. 21 vs. Solano @ Los Medanos College Final L, 3-1
  LMC Classic, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14
  at Los Medanos Final W, 3-0
  LMC Classic
Sat. 29 at Gavilan Final L, 3-0
  Gavilan Classic 3, 26-24, 25-17, 25-10
  vs. Folsom Lake @ Gavilan Final L, 3-1
  Gavilan Classic 3, 25-22, 22-25, 25-14, 25-14
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Butte * Final L, 3-1
  GVC, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-5
Wed. 10 at Lassen * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-22, 25-19, 25-17
Fri. 12 at Siskiyous * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-20, 25-19, 26-24
Wed. 17 at Redwoods * Final L, 3-2
  GVC, 25-20, 12-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12
Fri. 19 vs. Feather River * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-9, 25-11, 25-23
Sat. 20 vs. Hartnell @ Santa Rosa Final L, 3-0
  SRJC Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-15
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 3-0
  SRJC Quad
Wed. 24 at Butte * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-19, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 26 vs. Redwoods * Final W, 3-1
  GVC, 25-11, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Siskiyous * Final W, 3-1
  GVC, 25-22, 15-25, 25-8, 25-13
Wed. 7 at Feather River * Final L, 3-1
  GVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-17, 25-15
Thu. 8 vs. Lassen * Final W, 3-0
  GVC, 25-15, 25-13, 25-22
 
August
Wed. 30 at Sierra Final L, 3-0
  Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14
  vs. San Mateo @ Sierra Final L, 3-1
  Sierra Classic, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Diablo Valley @ Yuba Final L, 3-0
  Yuba Classic, 25-11, 25-16, 25-22
  at Yuba Final L, 3-0
  Yuba Classic, 25-20, 27-25, 25-20
Sat. 2 vs. Folsom Lake Postponed
  Rescheduled for 10/14
Wed. 6 vs. Santa Rosa @ West Valley Final L, 3-0
  West Valley Classic, 25-16, 25-11, 26-24
  at West Valley Final L, 3-0
  West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
Fri. 8 at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match 8, 25-15, 25-8, 25-9
  vs. Gavilan @ San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match 16, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 9 vs. Reedley @ S J Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match 18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21
  vs. Foothill @ S J Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15
Wed. 13 vs. De Anza @ Sacramento City Final L, 3-0
  Panther Classic II, 25-12, 25-16, 25-18
  at Sacramento City Final L, 3-0
  Panther Classic II
Fri. 15 vs. Ohlone Final L, 3-2
  Shasta Classic, 25-15, 24-26, 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
  vs. Simpson University JV Final W, 3-1
  Shasta Classic, 26-28, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20
Sat. 23 at Hartnell Final L, 3-0
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 25-15, 25-20
  vs. Taft @ Hartnell Final L, 3-0
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21
Wed. 27 at Los Medanos Final L, 3-0
  LMC Quad #2, 25-13, 27-25, 25-19
  vs. Gavilan @ Pittsburgh Final L, 3-0
  LMC Quad #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-11
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Butte * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-7, 25-16, 25-23
Fri. 6 at Lassen * Final W, 3-0
  GVC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-19
Wed. 11 vs. Siskiyous * Final L, 3-1
  GVC, 13-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-22
Fri. 13 vs. Feather River * Final L, 3-1
  GVC, 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 26-24
Sat. 14 vs. Folsom Lake Cancelled
Wed. 18 at Redwoods * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 19 vs. Lassen * Final W, 3-1
  GVC, 22-25, 25-8, 25-20, 25-7
Fri. 27 at Feather River * Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-12, 25-18
 
November
Wed. 1 at Siskiyous * Final L, 3-2
  GVC, 25-15, 15-25, 18-25, 25-14, 15-13
Fri. 3 at Butte * Final L, 3-0
  GVC, 25-11, 25-16, 25-23
Fri. 10 vs. Redwoods * Final W, 3-0
  GVC, 25-14, 25-7, 25-8
* Conference
Bold team: Home event