2018-19 Shasta College Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 6-19
Pct. .240
Conf. 0-5
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 7
Home 2-4
Away 1-9
Neutral 3-6
Matches 25
Kills per set 8.23
Hitting % .175
Assists per set 6.92
Blocks per set 1.46
Service Aces per set 2.49
Digs per set 14.73
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Wed. 29 at Sierra 25-19, 25-19, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Marin @ Sierra Sierra Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 31 Yuba Shasta Classic, 25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 30-28 W, 3-1 Final
  Diablo Valley Shasta Classic, 25-18, 25-10, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Wed. 5 Southwestern CC (Oregon) Shasta Classic 2, 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-18 L, 3-1 Final
  West Valley Shasta Classic 2, 25-18, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 at San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Solano @ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #9, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Taft @ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Reedley @ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 12 at Ohlone Fremont Hills Classic, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 15-13 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. San Francisco @ Ohlone Fremont Hills Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 14-25, 25-14 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Sacramento City @ DeAnza De Anza Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17 L, 3-0 Final
  at De Anza De Anza Classic, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 at San Mateo CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Canada @ San Mateo CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Solano @ Los Medanos College LMC Classic, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14 L, 3-1 Final
  at Los Medanos LMC Classic W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 at Gavilan Gavilan Classic 3, 26-24, 25-17, 25-10 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Folsom Lake @ Gavilan Gavilan Classic 3, 25-22, 22-25, 25-14, 25-14 L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Butte * GVC, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-5 L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 10 at Lassen * GVC, 25-22, 25-19, 25-17 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 at Siskiyous * GVC, 25-20, 25-19, 26-24 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 at Redwoods * GVC, 25-20, 12-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12 L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 19 Feather River * GVC, 25-9, 25-11, 25-23 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Hartnell @ Santa Rosa Junior College SRJC Quad 2:00 PM
  at Santa Rosa SRJC Quad 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Butte * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Redwoods * 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Siskiyous * 6:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Feather River * 6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Lassen * 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event